top of page
PRIVACY NOTICE

In compliance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, published in the Official Gazette of the Federation on July 5, 2010 (the "Law"), this Privacy Notice is extended.

I. Responsible for the Processing of Personal Data

Alarpack, SA de CV with address at Carretera El Verde No. 2050, Colonia Minerales, Guadalajara, Jalisco, CP 45694, Telephone (33) 12-12-12-99, hereby informs you that your personal data will be treated strictly for the purposes indicated below:

II. Personal information

The personal data that will be collected and processed by Alarpack, SA de CV consist of the owner's personal information, which may include: their full name and / or company name, email address, address, telephone numbers, place and date of birth, marital status, Federal Taxpayers Registry, CURP, among others strictly indispensable for the purposes mentioned later.

In case of not having your personal data, Alarpack, SA de CV will not be able to use them, so Alarpack, SA de CV will not have any type of responsibility derived from their handling.

It is convenient to mention that the Data will be treated in accordance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals and its Regulations and that they are protected by administrative, digital and necessary means to avoid loss, modification, alteration, use or disclosure wrong.

III. Purposes of the Processing of Personal Data

Alarpack, SA de CV may collect your personal data without disclosure or commercial use purposes, and it will be used only for the following purposes:

• Carrying out commercial transactions and acts to be potentially celebrated with Alarpack, SA de CV

• The treatment of any matter derived from the relationship you may have with Alarpack, SA de CV

• The promotion of products, discounts, promotions, bonuses, contests and publicity in general, offered by Alarpack, SA de CV

• The revisions and corrections required to update both personal data and website for better knowledge of the owners, for legal and security purposes.

• Communication with its clients, suppliers, employees or any person to discuss any matter related to their personal data or to this Privacy Notice.

• The dissemination of information that Alarpack, SA de CV considers of interest.

• Any other activity necessary to carry out the aforementioned purposes.

Personal data will be kept under the strictest confidentiality and may not be used other than those mentioned above, unless there is a change in this Privacy Notice, in accordance with the provisions of section XI of this document.

IV. Collection of Personal Data

For the collection of personal data, Alarpack, SA de CV observes all the principles established by the Law, such as legality, quality, consent, information, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility.

Personal data will be collected directly from the owner personally or through other optical, sound, visual, graphic means, or by any other legally permitted technology.

In addition, Alarpack SA de CV may obtain information about the owner from other sources permitted by law, such as telephone or employment directories, job boards, references from other companies or individuals, public databases of any public or private entity or agency, among other.

V. Options and means to limit the use or disclosure of personal data

Alarpack, SA de CV has the necessary and sufficient security, administrative, technical and physical measures to protect your personal data against damage, loss, alteration, destruction, use, access or unauthorized treatment.

Personal data is safeguarded in databases and computer equipment that have the necessary security to prevent information leaks. Physical and logical access controls, intrusion protection systems (IPS, Firewall), antivirus protection tools, are some of the tools used to maintain data security in the information systems of Alarpack, SA de CV

The computer security tools mentioned in the previous paragraph are supported by an internal information security policy that explains to employees the security considerations that they must take into account when using a computer system.

Therefore, the options you have to request the limitation of the use or disclosure of your personal data, subject of this Privacy Notice, are made known to you:

a) In writing sent to the Person in Charge of the Treatment of Personal Data (at the address indicated in point VI below); or via email addressed to the address creditoycobranza@alarpack.com

b) By telephone with the Person in Charge of Processing of Personal Data at (33) 3812-1299 and 3812-2380.

SAW. Responsible for the Treatment of Personal Data

The Person in Charge of the Treatment of Personal Data at Alarpack, SA de CV is the Credit and Collection Department of the company, with address at Carretera El Verde No. 2050, Colonia Minerales, CP 45694, Guadalajara, Jalisco, with business hours of the 8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m., Monday through Friday, email creditoycobranza@alarpack.com , phone (33) 3812-1299.

VII. Means to exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition ("ARCO"), in accordance with the provisions of the Law

You may exercise your ARCO rights by contacting the Personal Data Processing Manager directly via email:

creditoycobranza@alarpack.com

The ARCO request must contain and accompany what the Law indicates in its article 29, such as:

• The name and email address to communicate the response to your request. Official identification or power of attorney, electronically.

• The clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which one seeks to exercise any of the rights, as well as the right that one wishes to exercise.

• Any other element or document that facilitates the location of personal data, as well as any other document required by current legislation at the time of submitting the request.

Alarpack, SA de CV is not obliged to cancel personal data in the case of any of the cases established in the Law, among others the following:

a) that refer to the parties of a private, social or administrative contract and are necessary for its development and fulfillment;

b) that must be treated by legal provision;

c) that judicial or administrative actions related to tax obligations, the investigation and prosecution of crimes or the updating of administrative sanctions are obstructed;

d) that are necessary to protect the legally protected interests of the owner, to carry out an action based on the public interest, to fulfill an obligation legally acquired by the owner.

VIII. Transfers of personal data that are made

Personal data will not be disclosed or shared with third parties, who need to have personal data for the aforementioned purposes. The only transfer of data to third parties will be in any case to comply with legal obligations.

IX. Revocation

The owner of the personal data may revoke their consent for the processing of personal data at any time, having, solely for such purposes, send a written request to the Person in Charge of Personal Data, either by courier to the address or email mentioned. in section VI of this Privacy Notice, confirming its receipt.

Alarpack, SA de CV has a maximum period of 20 (twenty) business days to inform you about the origin of the revocation request and, if it is appropriate, it will be effective within 15 (fifteen) business days following the date in which the response to the email you provide us for such purposes is communicated.

X. Consent of the Holder

The owner will be considered to have given his consent for the processing of his personal data, provided that he has not expressed his opposition by means of a written notice in the terms established in section VII of this Privacy Notice.

XI. Changes to the Privacy Notice

Alarpack, SA de CV reserves the right to change this Privacy Notice at any time without prior notification or responsibility. In the event that Alarpack, SA de CV finds it necessary to change this privacy notice, it can be consulted on the website www.alarpack.com

This Privacy Notice is supported by the guidelines published in the Official Gazette of the Federation dated January 17, 2013, which will come into force on April 17, 2013, as well as by the provisions of articles 3 , 8, 9, 15, 16, 17, 18 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, and articles 2, 14, 17, 21, 23, 25, 29, 30, 40, 41 of its Regulations, which are cited in an enunciative and non-limiting manner.

Last update (Friday, 04 October 2013 18:26)

bottom of page